News, Politics, and Culture from 14895

Photo by Mel Hunt

Unofficial Election Results in Allegany County

Share:

Pictured are District 3 winners Adam Cyr, Deb Root, and Dwight Fanton

Here is a story on the elections: http://wellsvillesun.com/a-new-legislature-elected-in-allegany-county/

Also, our live feed from Election night in Belmont: https://fb.watch/92dbhkjx_f/

State Supreme Court Justice 8th Judicial District (Vote for 4)

ALLEGANY: reported:39 of 39100.00%
Ballots:8,624
Grace M. Hanlon (DEM, REP, CON, WOR)6,92526.18%
DEM1,4685.55%
REP4,60717.41%
CON6512.46%
WOR1990.75%
John B. Licata (DEM, REP, CON, WOR)6,53424.70%
DEM1,2884.87%
REP4,40816.66%
CON6582.49%
WOR1800.68%
Frank Caruso (DEM, REP, CON)6,58824.90%
DEM1,3475.09%
REP4,50317.02%
CON7382.79%
Raymond W. Walter (DEM, REP, CON)6,36724.07%
DEM1,3124.96%
REP4,35016.44%
CON7052.66%
Write-in410.15%
Total26,455100.00%

County Court Judge (Vote for 1)

ALLEGANY: reported:39 of 39100.00%
Ballots:8,624
Thomas P. Brown (REP)6,96899.71%
Write-in200.29%
Total6,988100.00%

County Treasurer (Vote for 1)

ALLEGANY: reported:39 of 39100.00%
Ballots:8,624
Terri L. Ross (REP)6,94299.84%
Write-in110.16%
Total6,953100.00%

County Legislator (1st District) (Vote for 3)

LD 1: reported:9 of 9100.00%
Ballots:2,169
Brian S. Webb (DEM)3306.24%
Philip Stockin (REP)1,36025.70%
Bridgette A. Tojek (Peo)2614.93%
Shane Enders (Pye)3015.69%
Nic Gunning (DEM)2594.90%
Jennifer Ricketts Swales (REP)1,43427.10%
Kevin Fred Demick (REP)1,33325.19%
Write-in130.25%
Total5,291100.00%

County Legislator (2nd District) (Vote for 3)

LD 2: reported:8 of 8100.00%
Ballots:1,609
John Ricci (REP)1,19834.62%
Gretchen Hanchett (REP, Gre)1,17633.99%
REP1,12332.46%
Gre531.53%
Dwight Mike Healy (REP)1,05930.61%
Write-in270.78%
Total3,460100.00%

County Legislator (3rd District) (Vote for 3)

LD 3: reported:7 of 7100.00%
Ballots:1,755
Debra A. Root (REP, CON)1,39332.65%
REP1,20028.13%
CON1934.52%
Dwight R. Fanton (REP, CON)1,31130.73%
REP1,11826.21%
CON1934.52%
Adam Cyr (REP, Sta)1,08025.32%
REP1,04924.59%
Sta310.73%
William G. Dibble, II (CON, Rou)47611.16%
CON42810.03%
Rou481.13%
Write-in60.14%
Total4,266100.00%

County Legislator (4th District) (Vote for 3)

LD 4: reported:7 of 7100.00%
Ballots:1,544
James Rumfelt (REP)1,05329.80%
Kevin LaForge (Sta)61517.41%
Gary Barnes (REP)91025.76%
Steven Havey (REP)93826.55%
Write-in170.48%
Total3,533100.00%

County Legislator (5th District) (Vote for 3)

LD 5: reported:8 of 8100.00%
Ballots:1,547
Ly A. Kesse (DEM, WOR)38510.67%
DEM3208.87%
WOR651.80%
Janice L. Burdick (REP)97827.11%
Dustin Gordon (Smi)1975.46%
William Brooke Harris (REP)97326.97%
Philip B. Curran (REP, Cle)1,04829.05%
REP1,00427.83%
Cle441.22%
Write-in270.75%
Total3,608100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Alfred: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:449
Dan Acton (Let)242100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total242100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Alfred: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:449
Wende Bush (REP)328100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total328100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Alfred: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:449
Kenn Burdick (REP)27346.35%
Matthew Snyder (REP)30651.95%
Write-in101.70%
Total589100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Alfred: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:449
Robert L. Halsey (REP)32099.69%
Write-in10.31%
Total321100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:148
Todd Krzeminski, Jr. (AAA)6793.06%
Write-in56.94%
Total72100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:148
Jame VanDewalker (BBB)8774.36%
Deb Payne (CCC)2723.08%
Write-in32.56%
Total117100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Allen: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:148
Dale Gelser (DEM)7153.79%
Todd Krzeminski (AAA)5944.70%
  
Write-in21.52%
Total132100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Allen: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:148
Mike Sherlock (REP)2920.00%
Allan Hennard (CON)3222.07%
Write-in8457.93%
Total145100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Alma: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:220
Steve Dickerson, Sr. (REP)12359.42%
Ronald R. Staedt, Jr. (Wit)199.18%
Shaun Taylor (Smi)6531.40%
Write-in00.00%
Total207100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Alma: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:220
Heather Trask (REP)11354.85%
Michelle J. Staedt (CON, Smi)9345.15%
CON6732.52%
Smi2612.62%
Write-in00.00%
Total206100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Alma: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:220
David R. Stilson (REP, CON)14170.15%
REP11356.22%
CON2813.93%
Paula Clayson (Pat)5929.35%
Write-in10.50%
Total201100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Alma: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:220
Malena Dunham (REP)11531.68%
Josh Pye (Apo)6919.01%
Michelle L. Dunbar (Smi)6317.36%
Arleigh Reynolds (REP)11531.68%
Write-in10.28%
Total363100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Alma: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:220
Daniel Ford (REP, Pat)13864.49%
REP13060.75%
Pat83.74%
Ricky G. Smith (eee)7635.51%
Write-in00.00%
Total214100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Almond: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:388
Charles E. Gaynor (DEM)9525.82%
Daniel P. Hegarty (REP)27374.18%
Write-in00.00%
Total368100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Almond: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:388
Julie Phillips (REP)32299.38%
Write-in20.62%
Total324100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Almond: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:388
Teresa L. Jaycox (REP)33699.70%
Write-in10.30%
Total337100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Almond: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:388
Jo-Anne Freeland (REP)22432.23%
Debra Castle-Harvey (Tea)9914.24%
Keith Stanley (DDD)15722.59%
Bryan Snyder (REP)21230.50%
Write-in30.43%
Total695100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Amity: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:455
John Francisco (REP)34584.77%
Write-in6215.23%
Total407100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Amity: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:455
Joshua P. Brown (REP)32952.39%
James F. Schneider, II (REP)29546.97%
Write-in40.64%
Total628100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Andover: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:447
Gus Weber (REP)36198.37%
Write-in61.63%
Total367100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Andover: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:447
James W. Ames (REP)36499.73%
Write-in10.27%
Total365100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Andover: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:447
Stephen Martinelli (DEM)9513.01%
Mandi Joyce-Phelps (REP)36550.00%
Matt Zengerle (REP)26936.85%
Write-in10.14%
Total730100.00%

Village Mayor (Vote for 1)

Village Andover: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:272
David T. Truax (REP)14155.29%
Write-in11444.71%
Total255100.00%

Village Trustee (Vote for 2)

Village Andover: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:272
Robert W. Carter (REP)19147.51%
Samantha Gavin (REP)19749.00%
Write-in143.48%
Total402100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Angelica: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:398
Robert L. Jones (REP)26599.25%
Write-in20.75%
Total267100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Angelica: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:398
John Skip Hecker (REP)28747.52%
Girard P. Kelly (REP)28647.35%
Write-in315.13%
Total604100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Angelica: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:398
Michael Trivisondoli (REP)19752.53%
Write-in17847.47%
Total375100.00%

Mayor (Vote for 1)

Village Angelica: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:230
Robert Claypool (REP)19299.48%
Write-in10.52%
Total193100.00%

Village Justice (Vote for 1)

Village Angelica: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:230
  
Write-in2100.00%
Total2100.00%

Village Trustee (Vote for 2)

Village Angelica: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:230
Todd Haggstrom (REP)18448.55%
Robert Perry, Jr. (REP)19551.45%
Write-in00.00%
Total379100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Belfast: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:434
David Cox (DEM)21350.71%
David E. Jennings (REP)20649.05%
Write-in10.24%
Total420100.00%

Town Clerk /Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Belfast: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:434
Gwen Ashford (DEM)7317.38%
Patricia Oliver (REP)34682.38%
Write-in10.24%
Total420100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Belfast: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:434
Shelly Calanni (DEM)16219.71%
Joshua Cole (REP)21125.67%
Matt Kelley (DEM)20324.70%
Michael L. Hillman (REP)24529.81%
Write-in10.12%
Total822100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Belfast: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:434
Bob Kish (DEM)15737.29%
James R. Ace, Jr. (REP)26362.47%
Write-in10.24%
Total421100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Birdsall: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:66
Timothy Carr (REP)1931.67%
Alex Person (Ope)2440.00%
Write-in1728.33%
Total60100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Birdsall: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:66
David Trickler (REP)3969.64%
Write-in1730.36%
Total56100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Birdsall: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:66
David L. Butler (REP)4035.40%
Heidi Willmart (CON)2522.12%
Patricia Shultz (REP)3732.74%
Write-in119.73%
Total113100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Bolivar: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:330
Rick Gould (DEM, REP)22598.68%
DEM6026.32%
REP16572.37%
Write-in31.32%
Total228100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Bolivar: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:330
  
Write-in25100.00%
Total25100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Bolivar: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:330
Scott Duffney (REP)14926.99%
Randy Iantorno (CON)18333.15%
Terry Witter (Ski)498.88%
Bud Wittenburg (REP)15828.62%
Write-in132.36%
Total552100.00%

Councilman (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Bolivar: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:330
  
Write-in33100.00%
Total33100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Burns: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:284
Dianne Freiner (REP)19994.31%
Write-in125.69%
Total211100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Burns: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:284
Stephanie K. Miller (REP)25899.23%
Write-in20.77%
Total260100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Burns: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:284
David Trickler (REP)18973.26%
Write-in6926.74%
Total258100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Burns: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:284
Fran Hoffman (DEM)11324.84%
Jeramie F. Hurlbut (REP)21246.59%
William A. Mammosser (REP)11825.93%
Write-in122.64%
Total455100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Burns: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:284
Glenn Odell, Jr. (DEM)18695.38%
Write-in94.62%
Total195100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Caneadea: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:363
Michel Cox (REP)29199.66%
Write-in10.34%
Total292100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Caneadea: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:363
Edward Brucato (REP)26648.10%
Rebecca M. Crouch (REP)28651.72%
Write-in10.18%
Total553100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Centerville: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:131
Marc Bliss (REP)11198.23%
Write-in21.77%
Total113100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Centerville: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:131
Barbara Covert (REP)119100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total119100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Centerville: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:131
Jonathan Clayson (REP)10348.36%
Michael L. Vosburg (REP)10951.17%
Write-in10.47%
Total213100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Centerville: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:131
Kalab Armison (REP)117100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total117100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Clarksville: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:157
Ronald Truax (REP)142100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total142100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Clarksville: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:157
Julie Jones (REP)13797.86%
Write-in32.14%
Total140100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Clarksville: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:157
Gordon Maker (REP)142100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total142100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Clarksville: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:157
Don B. Sturdevant, Jr. (REP)13650.94%
Joe Tavano (REP)13149.06%
Write-in00.00%
Total267100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Cuba: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:513
Allesia Heslin (REP)42699.77%
Write-in10.23%
Total427100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Cuba: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:513
Michele A. Conklin (REP)39351.31%
Jacob W. James (REP)36747.91%
Write-in60.78%
Total766100.00%

Councilman (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Cuba: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:513
Daniel E. McGraw, Jr. (DEM)23298.72%
Write-in31.28%
Total235100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Friendship: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:299
Russell Hall (REP)23698.74%
Write-in31.26%
Total239100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Friendship: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:299
Patty Schurr (REP)23090.91%
Write-in239.09%
Total253100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Friendship: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:299
J. Christain Lewis (REP)23098.29%
Write-in41.71%
Total234100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Friendship: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:299
Jill Hoopes (REP)23151.33%
Stephen G. Ritter (REP)20946.44%
Write-in102.22%
Total450100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Friendship: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:299
Mike Bidwell (REP)23995.22%
Write-in124.78%
Total251100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Genesee: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:236
Alex Smith (REP)189100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total189100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Genesee: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:236
Joshua Bluhm (REP)17549.02%
Ed Miller (REP)18150.70%
Write-in10.28%
Total357100.00%

Assessor (Vote for 1)

Town of Genesee: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:236
Jill J. Roulo (Hom)13193.57%
Write-in96.43%
Total140100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:136
Thomas Voss (REP)113100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total113100.00%

Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:136
Deborah S. White (REP)11199.11%
Write-in10.89%
Total112100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Granger: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:136
Calvin L. Carmer (REP)10549.07%
Zebulin Beardsley (REP)10950.93%
Write-in00.00%
Total214100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:136
Kevin J. Slack (REP)11197.37%
Write-in32.63%
Total114100.00%

Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Granger: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:136
Carolyn Ricketts (REP)119100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total119100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Grove: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:136
Jonathan Gorton (DEM)7798.72%
Write-in11.28%
Total78100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Grove: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:136
Susan D. Morris (REP)119100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total119100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Grove: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:136
Jesse W. Griffith (REP)11048.67%
Kenneth J. DeRitter (REP)11651.33%
Write-in00.00%
Total226100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Grove: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:136
Vernon Marble (REP)10299.03%
Write-in10.97%
Total103100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Hume: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:407
Darlene M. Mason (REP)33498.24%
Write-in61.76%
Total340100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Hume: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:407
Dawn M. Bentley (REP)34197.15%
Write-in102.85%
Total351100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Hume: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:407
Todd G. Smith (REP)35599.44%
Write-in20.56%
Total357100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Hume: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:407
Christopher L. Austin (REP)26241.99%
Peter Hopkins (REP)34354.97%
Write-in193.04%
Total624100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Hume: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:407
Kevin D. Peet (REP)36998.66%
Write-in51.34%
Total374100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Independence: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:224
Jeri Reichman (DEM, REP)19398.97%
DEM3417.44%
REP15981.54%
Write-in21.03%
Total195100.00%

Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Town of Independence: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:224
Jasmine Bledsoe (DEM, REP)212100.00%
DEM4219.81%
REP17080.19%
Write-in00.00%
Total212100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Independence: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:224
Duane Brubaker (REP)17752.37%
Kimberly R. Howe (REP)15846.75%
Write-in30.89%
Total338100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Independence: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:224
Scott Acomb (DEM, REP)14465.16%
DEM156.79%
REP12958.37%
Rick Graves (Hea)7734.84%
Write-in00.00%
Total221100.00%

Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Independence: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:224
Jacqueline K. Moon (DEM, REP)206100.00%
DEM3717.96%
REP16982.04%
Write-in00.00%
Total206100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of New Hudson: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:104
Karen M. Perrigo (REP)95100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total95100.00%

Town Clerk / Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of New Hudson: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:104
Jill Loiacono (REP)99100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total99100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of New Hudson: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:104
Timothy Clayson (REP)8651.19%
Jon Hamilton (REP)8248.81%
Write-in00.00%
Total168100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of New Hudson: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:104
Chris Santangelo (REP)9398.94%
Write-in11.06%
Total94100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Rushford: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:300
Charles P. Bliss (REP)14551.79%
Cal Champlin (Rus)13347.50%
Write-in20.71%
Total280100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Rushford: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:300
Tracy J. Pastorius (REP)25699.22%
Write-in20.78%
Total258100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Rushford: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:300
Deborah Aumick (REP)21445.82%
Ken McElheny (REP)24853.10%
Write-in51.07%
Total467100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Rushford: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:300
William Westfall (REP)26999.63%
Write-in10.37%
Total270100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:295
Jonathan Elliott (REP)25599.22%
Write-in20.78%
Total257100.00%

Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:295
Shannon Wiech (REP)257100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total257100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:295
  
Write-in8100.00%
Total8100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Scio: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:295
Robert Harms (REP)24284.91%
  
Write-in4315.09%
Total285100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:295
Skip Nickerson (REP, Mak)273100.00%
REP25894.51%
Mak155.49%
Write-in00.00%
Total273100.00%

Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Scio: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:295
Corrine Glass (DEM, REP)275100.00%
DEM3713.45%
REP23886.55%
Write-in00.00%
Total275100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Ward: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:81
Jim Lucey (DEM)5698.25%
Write-in11.75%
Total57100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Ward: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:81
Sue Wlasniewski (REP)66100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total66100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Ward: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:81
George Hrycun (REP)65100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total65100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Ward: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:81
Joseph A. Decker (REP)6352.94%
Sam Patello (REP)5647.06%
Write-in00.00%
Total119100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Ward: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:81
Ryan Tucker (REP)63100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total63100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Wellsville: reported:5 of 5100.00%
Ballots:1,097
Karl Graves (REP)81299.75%
Write-in20.25%
Total814100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Wellsville: reported:5 of 5100.00%
Ballots:1,097
Patricia Graves (REP)78351.31%
Michael Miller (REP)73948.43%
Write-in40.26%
Total1,526100.00%

Tax Collector (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Wellsville: reported:5 of 5100.00%
Ballots:1,097
Sally Boehl (REP)82199.88%
Write-in10.12%
Total822100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:76
Albert C. Hall (REP)62100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total62100.00%

Town Clerk (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:76
Pamela McLaughlin (REP)5989.39%
Write-in710.61%
Total66100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:76
Roy H. Hanks (REP)64100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total64100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of West Almond: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:76
Kelly L. Bourne (REP)6249.60%
Timothy G. Dobmeier (REP)6350.40%
Write-in00.00%
Total125100.00%

Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:76
Jenna Kelley (REP)69100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total69100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Willing: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:228
Ronald N. Wightman (REP)200100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total200100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Willing: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:228
Deborah Buchholz (REP)219100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total219100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Willing: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:228
Patrick F. Regan (REP)202100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total202100.00%

Councilman (Vote for 2)

Town of Willing: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:228
Dorothy Fenske (DEM)7128.51%
Roy Gay (REP)17871.49%
  
Write-in00.00%
Total249100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Willing: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:228
Brian Matteson (REP)204100.00%
Write-in00.00%
Total204100.00%

Supervisor (Vote for 1)

Town of Wirt: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:222
Tricia Grover (REP)18297.33%
Write-in52.67%
Total187100.00%

Town Clerk/ Tax Collector (Vote for 1)

Town of Wirt: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:222
Nicolette de Csipkay (REP)17896.74%
Write-in63.26%
Total184100.00%

Town Justice (Vote for 1)

Town of Wirt: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:222
Laura Manners (REP)19199.48%
Write-in10.52%
Total192100.00%

Superintendent of Highways (Vote for 1)

Town of Wirt: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:222
Shawn Dunmire (REP)16585.05%
Write-in2914.95%
Total194100.00%

Proposal one, an amendment (Vote for 1)

ALLEGANY: reported:39 of 39100.00%
Ballots:8,624
Yes1,68120.83%
No6,38879.17%
Total8,069100.00%

Proposal two, an amendment (Vote for 1)

ALLEGANY: reported:39 of 39100.00%
Ballots:8,624
Yes3,55744.81%
No4,38155.19%
Total7,938100.00%

Proposal three, an amendment (Vote for 1)

ALLEGANY: reported:39 of 39100.00%
Ballots:8,624
Yes1,37716.87%
No6,78683.13%
Total8,163100.00%

Proposal four, an amendment (Vote for 1)

ALLEGANY: reported:39 of 39100.00%
Ballots:8,624
Yes1,63320.03%
No6,52079.97%
Total8,153100.00%

Proposal five, an amendment (Vote for 1)

ALLEGANY: reported:39 of 39100.00%
Ballots:8,624
Yes2,81136.68%
No4,85263.32%
Total7,663100.00%

Proposal six, town proposition one (Vote for 1)

Town of Angelica: reported:2 of 2100.00%
Ballots:398
Yes9825.45%
No28774.55%
Total385100.00%

Proposal six, town proposition one (Vote for 1)

Town of West Almond: reported:1 of 1100.00%
Ballots:76
Yes1824.66%
No5575.34%
Total73100.00%
Previous Article

A new legislature elected in Allegany County

Next Article

Me and My Uncle: Wellsville’s rich baseball history, Part 1

You may also like