News, Politics, and Culture from 14895

Springer Spaniel Sunset by Jenna Keefer

Election 2023: Allegany County Board of Elections release official winners

Share:

Below is the certified list of winners for the November 7, 2023 General Election for Allegany County

There is also a list of the election information on our website https://www.alleganyco.gov/wp-content/uploads/2023-November-7th-General-Results-Official-12.pdf that includes the number of votes for each candidates and write-ins.

Brought to you by:

Allegany to CountyWINNERS for 2023 November General Election
County Offices
PositionCandidate
District AttorneyIan M Jones
County ClerkRobert L Christman
CoronersMaynard Baker
 Dylan P. Foust
 Mark Rinker
 L.Herbert Williams
Town Offices
PositionCandidate
ALFRED
SupervisorFion  MacCrea
JusticeKenn Burdick
Council MemberBrad T. Burdick
 Jesse D. Szalc
Superintendent of HighwaysRobert L. Halsey
ALLEN
SupervisorErica Torrey
Clerk/Tax CollectorJame Vandewalker
Council MemberRichard Hunt
 Jeff Steadman
Superintendent of HighwaysRaymond Dennis
Proposal oneShall the office of Superintendent of Highways for the Town of Allen be changed from Elected to Appointed?  NO
ALMA
Council MemberPaula A. Clayson
 Michelle L. Dunbar
Council Member TFV (2 year term)David Shields
 seat 2 remains vacant due to a tie vote
ALMOND
SupervisorDan Hegarty
Clerk/Tax CollectorJulie A. Phillips
JusticeDawn Wildrick-Cole
Council MemberDanyelle O’Brien
 Nathan Woodruff
AMITY
SupervisorJohn Francisco
Clerk/Tax CollectorKristine S. Young
Council MemberWilliam C. Burton
 Mark Hand
Superintendent of HighwaysBill Bigelow
ANDOVER
SupervisorStephen J. Martinelli
Clerk/Tax CollectorTasha Rossrucker
Council MemberHeather M. Simon
 Joseph W. Kent
Superintendent of HighwaysJames Frungillo
ANGELICA
SupervisorRobert L. Jones
Clerk/Tax CollectorSharon A. Presutti
Council MemberElwyn C. Gordon
 William C. Weaver
Superintendent of HighwaysMichael R. Trivisondoli
BELFAST
SupervisorAndrew Chamberlain
JusticeDawn Young
Council MemberDixie L. Middaugh
 Rick Smith
BIRDSALL
SupervisorDale Slocum
Council MemberMatt Broughton
 Samuel Nicoletta
BOLIVAR
SupervisorRicky A Gould
Council MemberAlyn R. MacDonnell
 Ed Majot
BURNS
SupervisorDianne Freiner
Clerk/Tax CollectorStephanie Miller
Council MemberFrank K. Karnes
 Mike Smith
Superintendent of HighwaysGlenn Odell Jr.
CANEADEA
SupervisorMichel Cox
JusticeRichard M. Buck
Council MemberKenneth J. Bates
 Christopher Enders
CENTERVILLE
SupervisorMarc Bliss
Clerk/Tax CollectorBarbara Covert
JusticeLuke C. Heitzman
Council MemberMax Hodnett
 Ronald Pixley
Superintendent of HighwaysKalab Armison
CLARKSVILLE
SupervisorRonald Truax
Clerk/Tax CollectorJulie Jones
Council MemberRichard Graves
 Dennis Vespucci
CUBA
SupervisorLee James
Council MemberMelodie Farwell
 Michael W. Mosgrove
Superintendent of HighwaysChad Smith
FRIENDSHIP
SupervisorRussell Hall
Council MemberCarolyn Carney
 Linda Mascho
Council Member TFV (2yr term)Emilia Brotka-Hall
Superintendent of HighwaysGeorge Ritter Jr.
GENESEE
SupervisorAlexander Smith
Clerk/Tax CollectorRhonda Faulkner
JusticeRobert Pritchard
Council Member (4yr term)Alyn E. Holcomb Jr.
 Jodi Adams
Council Member TFV ( 2yr term)Jodi Adams
Assessor Vote for TWOCarol L. Palidar
 Karen Reynolds
Superintendent of HighwaysBenjamin Reynolds
GRANGER
SupervisorTom Voss
Town ClerkDeborah White
Council MemberJustin Bennett
 Joshua James
Superintendent of HighwaysKevin Slack
Tax CollectorCarolyn Ricketts
GROVE
SupervisorJonathan Gorton
Clerk/Tax CollectorSusan D. Morris
Council MemberKelly Mann
 Michael L. Dieter
Council Member TFV ( 2yr term)Kenneth DeRitter
Superintendent of HighwaysPhil Hark
HUME
SupervisorDarlene Mason
Clerk/Tax CollectorDawn Bentley 
Council MemberAndrew Peet
 Warren Smith
Superintendent of HighwaysKevin Peet
INDEPENDENCE
SupervisorJeri L. Reichman
Town ClerkJasmine Bledsoe
JusticeJames W. Ames
Council MemberThomas Bissett
 William Meunier
Superintendent of HighwaysScott Acomb
Tax CollectorJacqueline K. Moon
NEW HUDSON
SupervisorKaren Perrigo
Clerk/Tax CollectorJill Loiacono
JusticeJeffrey I. Francis
Council MemberTerry Moot
 John W. Vattes
Superintendent of HighwaysChris Santangelo
RUSHFORD
SupervisorCharles Bliss
Clerk/Tax CollectorTracy  Pastorious
Council MemberDennis Bliss
 Randy Green
Superintendent of HighwaysWilliam Westfall
SCIO
SupervisorAlissa Ramsey
Town ClerkJenifer Greenman
JusticeJames W. Ames
Council MemberCathy Farwell
 Scott Lanphier
Council Member TFV (2yr term)Michael S. Coats
Superintendent of HighwaysGlenn “Skip” Nickerson
Tax CollectorCorrine Glass
WARD
SupervisorJames M. Lucey
Clerk/Tax CollectorSue N. Wlasniewski
Council MemberStephen H. Conderman
 Ethan Lockwood
Superintendent of HighwaysRyan Tucker
WELLSVILLE
SupervisorShad Alsworth
Town ClerkDanielle Osgood
Council MemberNic Gunning
 Gregory Day
Superintendent of HighwaysBrian Smith
Tax CollectorSally Boehl
WEST ALMOND
SupervisorTrevor E. Burt
JusticeJoshua Schmidt
Council MemberAlbert C. Hall, Jr.
 Craig Mattice
Tax CollectorJenna L. Kelley
WILLING
Council MemberPeter D. Havens
 Gregory D. Howe
WIRT
SupervisorLarry Bedow
Clerk/Tax CollectorNicolette DeCsipkay
Council MemberRob Putnam
 Michael E. Scott
Council Member TFV (3yr term)Darla Ostrum
Superintendent of HighwaysJohn Sheet
Village Offices
PositionCandidate
ANGELICA
MayorRob Claypool
Trustee Todd Haggstrom
Robert Perry
Trustee TFV (1yr term)Linda Cash
Previous Article

In the Outdoors: Finally a tracking snow

Next Article

Genesee Valley Central School to Hold Capital Improvement Project Vote

You may also like