News, Politics, and Culture from 14895

Great Blue Heron by Melinda Knox Photography

Cattauragus-Allegany BOCES announce honor rolls

Share:

Many Allegany County students made the rolls!!!

Olean, NY – April 11, 2023 – Cattaraugus-Allegany BOCES recently announced its Career and Technical Education High Honor and Honor Roll students for the third quarter from CTE Centers in Belmont, Ellicottville, and Olean.

CTE Center at Belmont

Third Quarter High Honor Roll

Animal Science 2 – James, Akasha, Wellsville; Proctor, Harley D, Belfast

Automotive Technology – Anderson, David, Wellsville

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Bourne, Zachary A., Genesee Valley; Kinnicutt, Chase, Scio;Mendiola, Mikael R, Cuba Rushford; Miller, Layton J, Andover; Mulryan, Andrew, Hinsdale

Collision Repair Technology – Fountain, Johnathan, Wellsville; Kettler, Jason Joseph, Bolivar Richburg;Meehan, Aidan M, Andover; Mercier, Samantha, Wellsville; Cosmetology Fuller, Hope, Fillmore;Griswold, Lillie Aryn, Bolivar Richburg

Criminal Justice – Armstrong, Jayson A, Cuba Rushford; Baker, Jacob R, Cuba Rushford; Brooks, Luke, Cuba Rushford; Burrows, Ashley G., Genesee Valley; Champlin, Lakoda Destynee, Bolivar Richburg;Cochran, Karlee, Friendship; Colombo, Luke, Fillmore; Easton, Ryder Matias, Bolivar Richburg; Gayton, Kyla Rae, Bolivar Richburg; Hoyer, Jacob, Wellsville; Parker, Alexandria, Bolivar Richburg; Ross, Nevaeh, Friendship; Saulter, Sebastian, Cuba Rushford; Thompson, Madalynn, Friendship; Walp, Brena Michele,Bolivar Richburg; White, Makayla, Fillmore

Culinary Arts – Acampora, Aniela, Wellsville; Beardsley, Benjamin E, Fillmore; Blouvet, Camron, Friendship; Childs, Samual, Wellsville; Cook, Sarah, Wellsville; Gorman, Patrick, Fillmore; Homuth, Jennifer, Elm Street Academy; Kane, Ella, Wellsville; Morton, Brianna C, Belfast: Nelson, Emma, Whitesville; Reitz, Matthew James, Bolivar Richburg; Rogers, Cierrah, Wellsville; Terhune, Gabrielle, Andover; Thornton, Abbygail, Friendship

Early Childhood – Coats, Guinevere Karyn, Bolivar Richburg; Elliott, Emily M, Belfast: Makeley, Aleacia R, Andover; Morris, Kyleigh, Wellsville

Early Entry CTE – Coats, Levi, Wellsville

Heavy Equipment Operations – Babbitt, Clayton W., Genesee Valley; Brown, Coltin J., Genesee Valley; Frazier, Karmen, Fillmore; Grantier, Payton M., Genesee Valley; Miller, Garrett, Belfast; Mitchell, Gabrielle Rose, Bolivar Richburg; Niedermaier, Kohler M, Andover

Media Communications Tech – Case, Quentin, Wellsville; Dickerson, Gavan, Wellsville; Donoghue Jr., Anthony James, Bolivar Richburg; Hopkins, Emma, Fillmore; Howe, Nathaniel, Wellsville; Johnston, Roman Morris, Bolivar Richburg; Keech, Colin Gregory, Bolivar Richburg; Kenyon, Gavin P, Belfast; Ketchner, Brady, Wellsville; Lehman, Zane William, Elm Street Academy; Margeson, James Joseph, Bolivar Richburg; Morley, Kira, Fillmore; Ordway, Bailey, Wellsville; Pforter, Trevor Thayer, Bolivar Richburg; Santiago, Brianna, Fillmore; Studley, Brandon C, Cuba Rushford; Waltenburgh, Benjamin, Bolivar Richburg; Witter, Gage, Cuba Rushford

Medical Assisting – Adams, Brynne Elizabeth, Bolivar Richburg; Buchholz, Adreanna A, Andover; Culbertson-Hennard, Morgan, Scio; Gaylord, Gracieanne L, Andover; Green, Brianna L, Cuba Rushford; Maples, Shaelyn, Cuba Rushford; Thomas, Cali, Wellsville

Natural Resources – Arnold, Landon, Scio; Baldwin, David Lloyd, Bolivar Richburg; Beardsley, Jude, Fillmore; Black, Braiden Male, Wellsville; Bromley, Jadon Allen, Bolivar Richburg; Carney, Madison Anne, Bolivar Richburg; Cole, Ethan, Cuba Rushford; Cowburn, Colton J., Genesee Valley; Dewe, Kendra, Cuba Rushford; Gertzen, Samuel A, Andover; Green, David, Wellsville; Grover, Samuel O, Cuba Rushford; Hoffer, Kendall S, Andover; Joy, Cayden, Cuba Rushford; LaBenne, Parker, Wellsville; Patten, McKennah, Cuba Rushford; Patterson, Donavon James, Bolivar Richburg; Preston, Benjamin L, Belfast; Ritchie, Cash, Friendship; shoff, Wyatt, Cuba Rushford; Stout, Jackson, Belfast: Strickland, Noah, Fillmore; Sweet, Jessie E., Genesee Valley; Thur, Alexandria, Fillmore; Turybury, Jaeger Charles, Bolivar Richburg; Unfus, Ian Michael, Bolivar Richburg; Wagner, Jacob R, Andover; Weaver, Christopher, Belfast; Witter, Kyle, Cuba Rushford; Wood, Damon, Fillmore

New Vision Health Professions – Day, Maddox Cardwell, Bolivar Richburg; Gugino, Sophia H., Genesee Valley; Haggstrom, Lauren G., Genesee Valley; Hall, Gabriella Irene, Whitesville; MacCrea, Taegen E, Andover; Mascho, Haley Marie, Bolivar Richburg; Motil, Gracie, Cuba Rushford; Walker, Caroline B, Andover; Wolcott, Mercedes, Fillmore

Pre Engineering CADD – Decker, Henry, Fillmore; Hamilton, Wyatt, Whitesville; Hemphill, Dakota J., Genesee Valley; Wagner, Aiden, Fillmore; Zubikowski, Brent, Fillmore

Welding Metal Fabrication – Billings, Asher, Wellsville; McIntyre, Erin J., Genesee Valley; McKnight, Killian S., Genesee Valley; Miller, Kaiden J, Andover; Szalay, Jamie A., Genesee Valley

Third Quarter Honor Roll

Animal Science -Donohue, Kadence, Friendship; Murphy, Laney S, Cuba Rushford

Automotive Technology – Hosley, Cooper, Friendship; Putnam-Bacon, Kayley Marie, Bolivar Richburg

Carpentry and Construction Trades – Beardsley, Emma J, Fillmore; Finch, Kayden, Wellsville; Frazier, Michael, Fillmore; Gardner, Damien, Friendship; Gowdy, Austin, Scio; Illerbrun, Dakota, Fillmore; Killingbeck, Zane, Scio; O’Hara, Emily, Wellsville; Thornton, Tyler, Friendship

Cosmetology – Ball, Lily, Wellsville; Foster, Kaitlyn Marie, Adult; Gullett, Debra Leanne, Whitesville; Howe, Morgaen, Wellsville; Lee, Amya, Fillmore; Palmatier, Alexys Leigh, Whitesville; Schmidt, Ceira, Fillmore; Stone-Walters, Tiajo Nakole, Bolivar Richburg

Criminal Justice – Acker, Jayden, Wellsville; Adams, William, Cuba Rushford; Ashton Jr., Brian, Fillmore; Bennett, Jonathan Mason, Bolivar Richburg; Cobb, Daemon C, Belfast; Cobb, Thayne H,Belfast; Davis, Myya, Wellsville; Dieter, Zoe, Friendship; Jones, Ethan Patrick, Bolivar Richburg; Jones, Karlee M., Genesee Valley; Kellogg, Haven , Cuba Rushford; Lindo, Jacob I, Belfast; Murray, Dustin Dale, Bolivar Richburg; Pascale, Mary L , Bolivar Richburg; Workman, Destiny R, Andover; Young, Broderick, Wellsville; Zaprowski, Shayla, Cuba Rushford

Culinary Arts – Adams, Kane, Cuba Rushford; Bentley, Morgan P., Genesee Valley; Brizzee, Ariel, Wellsville; Burdick, Carlos, Wellsville; Burdick, Landon T., Genesee Valley; Cook, Madison, Wellsville; Densmore, Anthony John, Bolivar Richburg; Franz-Ciszak, Dylan, Elm Street Academy; Kreamer, Lillie, Cuba Rushford; Metz, Natasha Nichole, Bolivar Richburg; Miess, Makaila, Wellsville; Moran, Aloria, Scio; Pangburn, Claire Avery, Bolivar Richburg; Pangburn, Zane Alexander, Bolivar Richburg; Pastor, Jerrit Joe, Bolivar Richburg; Pierce, Hannah, Friendship; Preen, Marshall B, Cuba Rushford; Speta, Arianna, Wellsville

Early Childhood – Billings, Aleeya, Wellsville; Brizzee, Pearl, Wellsville; Cavagna, Alexis M, Andover; Elias, Abigail, Wellsville; Eveland, Audrianna M, Andover; Fuller, Angelina, Belfast: Geffers, Harland L., Genesee Valley; Kozlowski, Kaylee M., Genesee Valley; Mercier, Anna, Wellsville; Scranton, James, Friendship; Trebik, Ashley, Scio

Early Entry CTE – Gleason, Kennedy, Elm Street Academy; McKinsey, Conner, Elm Street Academy; Wilson, Isaiah, Cuba Rushford

Heavy Equipment Operations – Anderson, Scott, Wellsville; Aquila, Elden S., Genesee Valley; Fuller III, Daniel, Scio; Heim, Jeffery J, Elm Street Academy; Hint, Luke, Friendship; Landcastle, Aidan, Fillmore; Lewis, Braden James, Bolivar Richburg; Little, Dawson Arlington, Bolivar Richburg; Meyers, Aiden, Wellsville; Ormsby, Donald, Wellsville; Winchell, Dylan Michael, Bolivar Richburg

Media Communications Tech – Ball, Kimimela L., Genesee Valley; Brantley, Reece, Wellsville; Burnell, Hayden A., Genesee Valley; Crawford, Sarah, Bolivar Richburg; Gowdy, Castity Kay, Bolivar Richburg; Grant, William, Andover; Gravitte, Isabella, Elm Street Academy; Howard, Hunter John, Bolivar Richburg; Landcastle, Derek, Elm Street Academy; Learn, Brian James, Bolivar Richburg; Learn, Destiny Marie, Bolivar Richburg; Osborn, Alexander S., Genesee Valley; Rehler, Lillian, Friendship; Smolen, Audramoon, Fillmore; Vohs, Lance E., Genesee Valley; Whiting, Mayleigh A, Cuba Rushford

Medical Assisting -Crandall, Jayla, Wellsville; Goodwill, Kaylyn, Genesee Valley; Greenman, Austin, Wellsville; Hills, Emily P, Andover; Howard, Sydney, Cuba Rushford; Whitney, Ashley, Wellsville; Wilcox, Kristina, Fillmore; Wiltsey, Annika, Fillmore

Natural Resources – Bello, Dominic J, Cuba Rushford; Bilotta, Preston C, Cuba Rushford; Cook, Landon, Andover; Hadfield, Cole, Wellsville; Hutchison, Wade, Cuba Rushford; Jordan, Nash, Friendship; Krzeminski, Nolan, Fillmore; Layman, Austin, Cuba Rushford; Moore, Kolton, Genesee Valley; Sortore, Nicholas, Friendship; Stilson III, David, Elm Street Academy

Welding Metal Fabrication – Baker, Johnathon T., Genesee Valley; Button, Justin, Whitesville; Clark, Dakota C, Elm Street Academy; Cooper, Garrett, Cuba Rushford; Dodson, Devon, Scio; Estep, Christopher James, Whitesville; Ford, Jonathan N., Genesee Valley; Haight, Raina, Wellsville; Herdman, Fisher J.,Genesee Valley; Hill, Hunter, Friendship; McRae, Ethan M, Andover; Outman, Destiny R, Andover; Powell, Carli, Fillmore; Sherwood, Gavin, Scio; Vancuren, Austin J, Andover; Whitham, Rhyan Keegan, Scio; Willmart, Mary Jo, Fillmore

CTE Center at Ellicottville

Third Quarter High Honor Roll

Animal Science – Amber Chapman, Pioneer; Shealyn Crooks, Salamanca; Abigail Goode, Salamanca; Carolyn Kaiser, Pioneer; Georgia Letson, Salamanca; Loren Maguda, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Katherine Prial, Franklinville; Kayla Romero, Ellicottville; Erica Schine, Franklinville; Haven Sevenish, Randolph; Shawnee Szyper, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Katherine Winsor, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Automotive Technology – Logan Liebler, Springville G.I.; Derek Opferbeck, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Austin Schweickert, Pioneer.

Cosmetology – Alissa Atwater, Pioneer; Joslyn Harris, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Jordan Henderson, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Dylan Herron, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Gabrielle Hickey, West Valley; Chloe Imhoff, Cattaraugus/Little Valley. MacKenzie Larimer, Pioneer; Karolina Mireles-Crouse, Salamanca; Paige Veroba, Franklinville.

Criminal Justice – Rebecca Covell, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; K’Lonnie Davis, Franklinville; Carleigh Hobson, Pioneer; Carson Mohr, Salamanca.

Culinary Arts – Audrey Hurlburt, Ellicottville.

Early Childhood and Human Services – Emily Chapman, Randolph; Ronni Dufrane, West Valley; Madeline Koziol, Pioneer; Ceceilia Prouty, Springville G.I.; Brynley Spencer, Springville G.I.

Early Entry CTE – Hunter Ackley, Allegany/Limestone; Rebecca Nagel, Allegany/Limestone; Jonathan Wiltsie, Salamanca.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Preston Burrows, Randolph; Zakary Linza, Allegany/Limestone; Glenn Priest, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Media Communications Technology – Rashad Neal, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Medical Assisting – Kenneth Eckhart, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Kyra Gonzalez, Franklinville; Zoe Goode, Ellicottville; Evelyn Janora, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Hanna Lecceardone, Randolph; Jayme Newberry, Franklinville; Allison Nottingham, Randolph; Kayden O’Neil, Randolph; Kendell O’Neill, Randolph; Morgan Rosario, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Marissa Rose, Franklinville; MacKenzie Slisz, Pioneer; Madalyn West, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Isabelle Woodmancy, Ellicottville.

Natural Resources – Michael Clark, Pioneer; Elizabeth Hayden, Franklinville; Gavin Lacy, Pioneer.

Power Equipment Technology – Jase Curtis, Ellicottville, Brien Funke, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Welding/Metal Fabrication – Tyler Gibas, Franklinville; Peyton Hiller, Pioneer; Derek Morlock, Pioneer, Joseph Murphy, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Timothy Sonner, Pioneer.

Third Quarter Honor Roll

Animal Science – Sierra Green, Randolph; Ryanna Herrick, Franklinville; Asher Hudson, Salamanca; Midnight London, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Alena Murphy, Franklinville; Kailee Oakes, Salamanca; Kaylene Wardner, Franklinville.

Automotive Technology – Thomas Bonin, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Xevid Butman, Franklinville; Maysen Jimerson, Salamanca; Cameron McGraw, Salamanca; Jason McGraw, Salamanca; Mersadies Nichols, Randolph; Skylar Schroeder, Ellicottville; Alexander Strauch, Salamanca.

Carpentry and Construction Trades

Collision Repair Technology – Gavin Baxter, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Andrew Bieber, Pioneer; Trent Borden, Franklinville; Holden Bruyere, Randolph; Jaida Mendell, Ellicottville; Courtney Parmenter, Salamanca; Nicholas Peters, West Valley; Bejamin Roosa, Randolph; Preston Sills, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Adam Weaver, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Xavier Wilson, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Cosmetology – Riley Bliss, Pioneer; Kendra Dashnaw, Pioneer; Delia Jimerson, Salamanca; Athena Lounsbury, Salamanca; Emily McChesney, Pioneer; Victoria Nelligan, Pioneer; Jenny Rockwell, Salamanca; MacKenzie Rogan, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Criminal Justice – Lars Craft, Pioneer; Angel Delgado, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; David Freundschuh, Ellicottville; Janay Ghani, West Valley; Samantha Herbst, West Valley; Devin Herman, Big Picture/Franklinville; Aiden Hoover, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Damian Miller, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Justin Seamon, Franklinville; Hayden Valvo, Allegany/Limestone.

Culinary Arts – Brooklyn Cotter, Salamanca; Adrynn Dederick, Ellicottville; Sophia Ludwig, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Cruz Otero, Salamanca.

Early Childhood – Melanee Abrams, Salamanca; Jocalyn Bigham, Pioneer; Zoelle Dickerson, Randolph; Madison Finch, Randolph; Lilliana Haggerty, Franklinville; Jessica Nomes, Randolph; Sydney Schrock, Pioneer; Christine Stover, Pioneer; Elizabeth Weaver, Salamanca; Summer Wilkins, Franklinville.

Early Entry CTE – Jasmine Fox, Pioneer; David Keem, Pioneer; Joshua Lovell, Allegany/Limestone; Hannah Nappo, Pioneer; Nicholos Shoup, Allegany/Limestone; Ward Sypniewski, Pioneer.

Heavy Equipment Operations – Joshua Brown, Pioneer; Jacob Collopy, Pioneer; Hayden Datzler, Pioneer; Travis DeLude II, Pioneer; James DePasquale, Springville G.I; Kodee Dillenburg, Pioneer; Cole Duncan, Pioneer; Bryce Farmer, Randolph; Wyatt Grimmelt, Pioneer; Gavin Haley, Pioneer; Kent Janora, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Evan Leonard, Franklinville; Tanner Lux, Springville G.I.; Kellie Phair, Springville G.I.; Karsen Schoening, Salamanca.

Media Communications Technology – Rickey Armstrong, Salamanca; Gwen DeChane, Ellicottville; Piper Dineen, Salamanca; Zachary Fetterman, Franklinville; Jonathan Langworthy, Salamanca; Holden Mills, Pioneer; Kaleb Ronan, Pioneer; Gabrielle Spross, Ellicottville; Cody Wickham, Ellicottville.

Medical Assisting – Ray’Quan Flaherty-Fantaske, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Natalie Kelley, Randolph; MacKenzey Meacham, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Addison McCord, Salamanca.

Natural Resources – Reese Benjamin, Ellicottville; Kaylie Bish, Franklinville; Trystan Buck, Allegany/Limestone; Zachary Clark, Ellicottville; Sean Crowley, Ellicottville; Braeden Delahoy, Randolph; Stephan Doner Jr., Salamanca; Clayton Franze, Randolph; Liam Jimerson, Ellicottville; Kaleb Ling, Randolph; Aaron Logiudice, Ellicottville; Errol Moore, Ellicottville; Hailee Williams, Pioneer.

Power Equipment Technology – Nathan Cope, Central Baptist Christian School; Damon Fischer, Randolph; Clayton Nixon, Central Baptist Christian School; Devin Smith, Pioneer; Brayden Young, Cattaraugus/Little Valley.

Welding Metal Fabrication – Nathan Andrews, Ellicottville; Oakley Bradley, Ellicottville; Jacob Dahlke, Franklinville; Jacob Kahm, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Teagan Nolan, Springville G.I.; Clint Prial, Franklinville; Alexis Sevenish, Randolph; Christopher Stiles, Central Baptist Chrisitan School; Jordyn Stoltz, Salamanca.

CTE Center at Olean

Third Quarter High Honor Roll

Animal Science – Skye Anderson-Lunn, Portville; Adrienne Balcerzak, Hinsdale; Gracie Carter, Portville; Danni Chudy, Portville, Kagome Cleveland, Allegany/Limestone; Emily Ensell, Allegany/Limestone; Adrianna Frederick, Portville; Steven Hayman, Hinsdale; Allyson Lippert, Hinsdale; Jared Morgan, Olean; Landon Page, Allegany/Limestone; Sarah Tuttle, Hinsdale.

Audio Visual Production – Quintin Allen, Olean; Allie Boser, Allegany/Limestone; Hannah Buck, Allegany/Limestone; Allayna Comstock, Allegany/Limestone; Trinity DiStrola, Allegany/Limestone; Malachi Galmer, Portville; Cruise Hastings, Adult; Jacob Herbert, Allegany/Limestone; Rileigh Martin, Allegany/Limestone; Noah Randall, Hinsdale; Alexis Smith, Allegany/Limestone; Landen Wyant, Hinsdale.

Collision Repair and Auto Body Technology – Kayton Shaw, Portville; Konner Zajicek, Portville.

Cosmetology – Jillian Balcerzak, Hinsdale; Chloe Baxter, Adult; Lexi Benjamin, Olean; Noah Easterly, Hinsdale; Mickelle Green, Portville; Jayna Griffin, Olean; Emma Hagen, Allegany/Limestone; Savannah Miller, Adult; Emily Proctor, Portville; Trinity Richardson, Portville; Kylee St. Clair, Allegany/Limestone; Aubrey Stout Peters, Allegany/Limestone; Elise Trudeau, Olean.

Criminal Justice – Cody Barton, Hinsdale; Noah Bowser, Hinsdale; Noah Brown, Portville; Dylan DiRosa, Olean; Aiden Dobson, Olean; Angela Elling, Hinsdale; George Brock, Olean; Janelle-Ryan Havers, Olean; Nikalaus Manroe, Portville; Izabella Provorse, Allegany/Limestone; Justin Richardson, Olean; Tyler Witzigman, Hinsdale.

Culinary Arts – Cameron Duncan, Olean; Skylor Green, Portville; Daniel Grisewood, Adult; Dennis McRae, Adult; Miles Hunter, Allegany/Limestone; Lilianna Peters, Allegany/Limestone; Larry Rosenthal, Adult; Sarah Youngs, Portville.

Early Childhood Education and Human Services – Mattison Foster, Portville; Arreil Keesler, Hinsdale; Amyra Shaffer, Olean; Allie Shoup, Olean.

Fundamental Building Systems – Andrew Miller, Adult; Joshua Nolder, Allegany/Limestone; Zachary Perkins, Portville; Melanie Smith, Adult.

Media Communications Technology – Alicia Crimmins, Allegany/Limestone; Rudi Gonzalez, Hinsdale.

Medical Assisting – Bryanne Cowles, Olean; Alisha Dickerson, Portville; Samuel Eaton, Allegany/Limestone; Aryanna Hatch, Portville; Zoey Hoak, Portville; Emily Miller, Portville; Allison Smith, Portville.

New Vision Educational Careers – Ava Bordonaro, Olean; Emma Dwaileebe, Olean; Taylor Washburn, Fillmore.

New Vision Health Professions – Harley Brown, Salamanca; Fransisca Childs, Hinsdale; Ashlyn Collins, Allegany/Limestone; Michelle Droney, Olean; Jayla Frank, Franklinville; Aiden Gardiner, Allegany/Limestone; Naomi Hill, Olean; Katie Krotz, Ellicottville; Faith Long, Salamanca; Samantha Proctor, Portville; Michaella Rhodes, Allegany/Limestone; Lena Smith, Olean; Ellie Strade, Allegany/Limestone; Andrea Walker, Olean; Leah Wyant, Portville.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Tyler Babb, Allegany/Limestone; Leah Faulkner, Portville; Benjamin Isaman, Portville; Ethan Jones, Allegany/Limestone; Isaac Jones, RISE Academy; Andrew Klos, RISE Academy; Dawson Mallery, Olean; Kyle North, Portville; Randy Reece, Hinsdale; Ryan Swartwout, Portville; Paul Tackentien, Cattaraugus/Little Valley; Seth Vos, Portville; Dominik Wagoner, Hinsdale; Dakota Wilber, Olean.

Welding and Metal Fabrication – Jacob Elliott, Hinsdale; John Kratts, Hinsdale; Tyler Slocum, Allegany/Limestone.

Third Quarter Honor Roll

Animal Science – Christine Alaimo, Hinsdale; Landen Amore, Allegany/Limestone; Danielle Breidenstein, Portville; Jazmyan Clark, Hinsdale; Rylee Ehrensberger, Allegany/Limestone; Caidyn Gilroy, Portville; Jarod Kiel, Allegany/Limestone; Jeremy Nugent, Hinsdale; Madelyn Sakala, Olean; Adriana Skillman, Portville; Hannah Woodard, Olean.

Audio Visual Production – Kadyn Cassidy, Hinsdale; Tyler Cross, Olean; Nicholas Jones, Olean; Kent Little, Portville; Kaytlyn Moore, Allegany/Limestone; Keaton Noller, Portville; Ryan Osborne, Olean.

Automotive Technology – Aedon Gelder, Olean; Wyatt Hewitt, Olean.

Collision Repair and Auto Body Technology – Noah Kinnaird, Olean.

Cosmetology – Isabelle Bailey, Allegany/Limestone; Quinn Bishop, Allegany/Limestone; Francesca Cummins, Adult; Ashley Edwards, Portville; Katie Forrester, Allegany/Limestone; Nyasia Gadley, Olean; Kionah Malone, Adult; Emma Oliphant, Olean; Cameron Tanner, Allegany/Limestone.

Criminal Justice – Brooke Baker, Olean; Austin Burdick, Olean; Dante Cleveland, Allegany/Limestone; Preston Conner, Olean; Hayden Emley, Portville; Matthew Gilman, Allegany/Limestone; Camden Pancio, Olean; Lucas Peterson-Volz, Olean; Brysen Riehle, Olean; Henry Schwartz, Hinsdale; Tyler Stives, Portville; Shawn Vanbrunt, Olean; Cal Vogtli, Olean.

Culinary Arts – Hudson Dibble, Olean, Isabelle Phearsdorf, Hinsdale; Benjamin Wolfe, Allegany/Limestone.

Early Childhood Education and Human Services – Taylor Chamberlain, Portville; Demi Chudy, Portville; Marcus Cleveland, Olean; Alaina Elliott, Portville; Jaedyn Hennard, Olean; Sara Neal, Allegany/Limestone; Myha Wilson, Portville.

Fundamental Building System – Thomas Buckvich, Portville; Brock A. George, Portville; Jackson George, Allegany/Limestone; Ryan Isenberg, Olean; Karsen Padlo, Portville.

Media Communications Technology – Marissa Adams, Hinsdale; Joshua Gardner, Olean; Zachary Hagle, Allegany/Limestone; Ethan Pfeffer, Olean; Lauren Ralston, Allegany/Limestone.

Medical Assisting – Jillien Darcy, Hinsdale; Hailey Feneran, Allegany/Limestone; Carlee Jacoby, Allegany/Limestone; Rayleah Magara, Allegany/Limestone; Ryleigh Peterson, Allegany/Limestone.

New Visions Educational Careers – Samantha Stock, Ellicottville.

Product Design and Manufacturing – Xavier Cook, Olean; Dominic Lewis, Olean; Rashawn Rogers, Olean.

Welding and Metal Fabrication – Jordan Crotty, Adult; Michael Fahnestock, Portville; Jonathan Lynch, Olean

WWW.WalkerServices.COM

Previous Article

April 12 is Pat “Captain” McKinley Day in Wellsville

Next Article

Public Notice for the Town of Alma

You may also like